Open vision bar

SCORES AND INFORMATION

WEDNESDAY MAY 18
(15TH DISTRICT BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP) Glasgow  12   Barren Co.  4

TUESDAY MAY 17
(SOFTBALL)  Barren Co.  5  Bowling Green  4

MONDAY MAY 16
(15TH DISTRICT BASEBALL TOURNAMENT)  Barren Co. 16   Monroe Co.  1  (4 innings)
(SOFTBALL) Barren Co.  11  Metcalfe Co.  1  (5 innings)

SATURDAY MAY 14
(SOFTBALL) Grayson Co. Tournament - Barren Co. 8  Butler Co.  4
                                                                Barren Co.  2  Central Hardin  2
FRIDAY MAY 13
(SOFTBALL) Grayson Co. Tournament - Barren Co.  10   North Bullitt  0  (5 innings)
(BASEBALL) Logan Co.  4  Barren Co.  3
 

THURSDAY MAY 12
(SOFTBALL) South Warren  11  Barren Co.   0    (5 innings)
(BASEBALL)  Pulaski Co.  14  Barren Co.  1  (6 innings)

WEDNESDAY MAY 11
(SOFTBALL) Barren Co.  6   Allen Co. - Scottsville  2

TUESDAY MAY 10
(BASEBALL) Allen Co.-Scottsville  8   Barren Co.  4

MONDAY MAY 9
(SOFTBALL)  Barren Co.  9  Franklin-Simpson  7
(BASEBALL) Russell Co.  4  Barren Co.  0

THURSDAY MAY 5
(BASEBALL)  Warren East 11  Barren Co.  1  (5 innings)

WEDNESDAY MAY 4
(SOFTBALL) Allen Co.-Scottsville  6  Barren Co.  5   (8 innings)

TUESDAY MAY 3
(BASEBALL) Barren Co.  10    Monroe Co.  6   (5 innings)

SATURDAY APRIL 30
(BASEBALL) South Warren Lumberjack Classic:  Todd Central  17   Barren Co.  2
                                                                                South Warren  8  Barren Co. 7

FRIDAY APRIL 29
(BASEBALL) Barren Co.  5  South Warren  1

THURSDAY APRIL 28
(SOFTBALL) Barren Co.  13   Monroe Co.  0

TUESDAY APRIL 26
(SOFTBALL)  Barren Co.  13   Glasgow  0   (5 innings)
(BASEBALL)  Barren Co.  5   Glasgow  0

MONDAY APRIL 25
(SOFTBALL)  Greenwood  3  Barren Co.  0

FRIDAY APRIL 22
(SOFTBALL)  Barren Co.  13  Russell Co.  0  (5 innings)

THURSDAY APRIL 21
(SOFTBALL)  Barren Co. 12   Taylor Co.  1
(BASEBALL)  Barren Co.  6   South Warren  1

WEDNESDAY APRIL 20
(BASEBALL)  Barren Co.  5  Monroe Co.  1

TUESDAY APRIL 19
(SOFTBALL)  Barren Co.  10   Glasgow   0   (5 innings)
(BASEBALL)  Barren Co.   9   Allen Co.-Scottsville 3

SATURDAY APRIL 16
(BASEBALL)  Logan Co.  6   Barren Co.  2

FRIDAY APRIL 15
(SOFTBALL)  Franklin-Simpson  9   Barren Co.  5

THURSDAY APRIL 14
(SOFTBALL) Barren Co. 14  Monroe Co.  0  (5 innings)
(BASEBALL)  Wayne Co.  2   Barren Co.  1

TUESDAY APRIL 12
(SOFTBALL)  Barren Co.  12    Campbellsville  0  (5 innings)

SATURDAY APRIL 9
(BASEBALL)  Tampa Catholic 10   Barren Co.  0

THURSDAY APRIL 7
(Fort Walton Beach Softball Beach Bash)  Barren Co. 8   North Laurel  5
                                                                    Madison Central  8   Barren Co.  0  (5 innings)

WEDNESDAY APRIL 6
(Fort Walton Beach Softball Beach Bash)  Barren Co.  8  Breckinridge Co.  5
(Tampa/St. Petersburg Baseball Bash) Sevier Co. TN.  5    Barren Co.  1

TUESDAY APRIL 5
(Fort Walton Beach Softball Beach Bash)  Oldham Co. 10   Barren Co.  2  (6 innings)
(Tampa/St. Petersburg Baseball Bash) Barren Co. 14   TNXL Academy  2   (5 innings)


MONDAY APRIL 4
(Fort Walton Beach Softball Beach Bash)  Louisville Ballard  4   Barren Co.  0
(Tampa/St.Petersburg Baseball Bash)  Barren Co. 12   TNXL Academy  0   (5 innings)

FRIDAY APRIL 1
(BASEBALL)  Central Hardin  1  Barren Co.  0

WEDNESDAY MARCH 30
(BASEBALL)  Taylor Co.  11    Barren Co.  1   (5 innings)

TUESDAY MARCH 29
(BASEBALL) Barren Co.  3   Glasgow  1

MONDAY MARCH 28
(SOFTBALL)  Barren Co. 8  Russell Co.. 1


SATURDAY MARCH 26
(Lexington Tates Creek Round Robin) Louisville Manual  4   Barren Co.  1 (6 innings)
                                                          Barren Co. 12  Lex. Tates Creek  9  (6 innings)


FRIDAY MARCH 25
(BASEBALL)  Central Hardin  12   Barren Co.  7

THURSDAY MARCH 24
(SOFTBALL)  Barren Co.  13   Russellville  4
(BASEBALL)  Warren East  9      Barren Co. 3

TUESDAY MARCH 22
(SOFTBALL) Barren Co.  9  Logan Co.  5

MONDAY MARCH 21
(SOFTBALL)  Barren Co.  6  Cumberland Co.  0
(BASEBALL)  Bowling Green  12   Barren Co   1  (5 innings)

SATURDAY MARCH 19
(BASEBALL)  Russell Co.  12   Barren Co.  2   (5 innings)

THURSDAY MARCH 17
(BASEBALL)  Pulaski Co. 9   Barren Co.  2

TUESDAY MARCH 15
(BASEBALL)  Barren Co. 14   Metcalfe Co.  1 (5 innings)
                       Barren Co. 8    Metcalfe Co.  7

MONDAY MARCH 7
(BOYS 4TH REGION TOURNAMENT) SEMIFINALS - Warren Central 70   Barren Co.  37

FRIDAY MARCH 4
(GIRLS 4TH REGION TOURNAMENT) SEMIFINALS - Bowling Green  50   Barren Co. 33

THURSDAY MARCH 3
(BOYS 4TH REGION TOURNAMENT)  Barren Co. 54   Cumberland Co.  43

MONDAY FEBRUARY 28
(GIRLS 4TH REGION TOURNAMENT) Barren Co. 61   Clinton Co.  32

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 25
(BOYS 15TH DISTRICT TOURNAMENT) CHAMPIONSHIP - Barren Co. 55   Glasgow  45

THURSDAY FEBRUARY 24
(GIRLS 15TH DISTRICT TOURNAMENT) CHAMPIONSHIP - Barren Co. 54  Monroe Co. 30

TUESDAY FEBRUARY 22
(BOYS 15TH DISTRICT TOURNAMENT)  Barren Co.  62   Monroe Co.  40

MONDAY FEBRUARY 21
(GIRLS 15TH DISTRICT TOURNAMENT)  Barren Co. 37  Glasgow  25

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 17
(GIRLS BASKETBALL)  Barren Co.  59   Clinton Co.  34
(BOYS BASKETBALL)  Barren Co.  63   Clinton Co.  49

TUESDAY FEBRUARY  15
(GIRLS BASKETBALL) Barren Co.  49   Metcalfe Co.  35
(BOYS BASKETBALL)  Metcalfe Co.  82   Barren Co.  74 (overtime)

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 11
(BOYS BASKETBALL)  Barren Co. 69   Cumberland Co.  57
                                      JV - Barren Co. 59   Cumberland Co.  47


THURSDAY FEBRUARY 10
(GIRLS BASKETBALL) Freshmen - Barren Co.  42    Warren East  24
                                            JV - Barren Co.  38   Warren East  31  (OT)

(BOYS BASKETBALL)  Freshmen - Barren Co.  59  Metcalfe Co.  41
                                               JV - Barren Co.  41   Metcalfe Co.  30

TUESDAY FEBRUARY 8
(GIRLS BASKETBALL) Franklin-Simpson  50   Barren Co.  47
(BOYS BASKETBALL)  Franklin-Simpson 61   Barren Co.  49

MONDAY FEBRUARY  7
(GIRLS BASKETBALL)  Bowling Green  40   Barren Co.  34
(BOYS BASKETBALL)   Bowling Green  78   Barren Co.  64

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 5
(15TH DISTRICT GIRLS FRESHMEN TOURNAMENT)  Barren Co. 34   Glasgow  25
(15TH DISTRICT GIRLS FRESHMEN TOURNAMENT) Championship - Barren Co.  35   Monroe Co.  33

(15TH DISTRICT BOYS FRESHMEN TOURNAMENT)  Barren Co. 34  Glasgow  25
(15TH DISTRICT BOYS FRESHMEN TOURNAMENT) Championship - Barren Co. 36   Monroe Co.  33
 

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 4
(GIRLS BASKETBALL)  Barren Co. 49   Glasgow  27
(BOYS BASKETBALL)  Barren Co. 75   Glasgow  53
 

TUESDAY FEBRUARY 1
(GIRLS BASKETBALL)  Barren Co.  74   Greenwood 45
(BOYS BASKETBALL)    Greenwood 44   Barren Co.  32

MONDAY JANUARY 31
(GIRLS BASKETBALL) FRESHMEN - Barren Co.  36     Greenwood   22
                                                JV - Barren Co. 44   Greenwood 34

(BOYS BASKETBALL)  FRESHMEN - Barren Co. 57   Greenwood  51  (OT)
                                          JV   - Greenwood 51   Barren Co.  47

SATURDAY JANUARY 29
(GIRLS BASKETBALL) Barren Co. 61   Allen Co.-Scottsville  33
(BOYS BASKETBALL)   Barren Co.  50   Allen Co.-Scottsville  36

 

(GIRLS BOWLING) Region Final  -  Graves Co.  3   Barren Co.  2
Singles - Chloe Tooley  5th, Leah Crain 13th.

(BOYS BOWLING) Region 1st Round - Daviess Co.  3  Barren Co.  1
Singles - Kadyn Hargis 5th, Ryan Smith  16th

(UNIFIED BOWLING) Quintin McKenzie and Kadyn Harris won the Championship 

FRIDAY JANUARY 28
(GIRLS BASKETBALL)  Barren Co. 68   Glasgow  37
(BOYS BASKETBALL)  Barren Co. 55  Glasgow  52

THURSDAY JANUARY 27
(BOYS BASKETBALL)  FRESHMEN - Barren Co. 43  Glasgow  31
                                        JV - Barren Co.  49  Glasgow  32

TUESDAY JANUARY 25
(GIRLS BASKETBALL)  Barren Co. 51   Russellville  39

MONDAY JANUARY 24
(GIRLS BASKETBALL)  Barren Co.  46  Monroe Co.  39
(BOYS BASKETBALL)   Barren Co.  68  Monroe Co.  34
 
FRIDAY JANUARY 14
(GIRLS BASKETBALL)  Barren Co.  54    Russell Co.  30
(BOYS BASKETBALL)   Barren Co.  79    Russell Co.  45

THURSDAY JANUARY 13
(GIRLS BASKETBALL) Freshmen  -  Barren Co.  33     Greenwood  17
                                           JV -  Greenwood  39   Barren Co.  35
  

(BOYS BASKETBALL) Freshmen - Hart Co.  36  Barren Co. 34
                                        JV - Barren Co.  38   Hart Co.  31

(BCMS BOYS BASKETBALL) 7TH - Grayson Co.  41   Barren Co.  32
                                                8TH - Grayson Co.  42   Barren Co.  25

(BOWLING) GIRLS - Barren Co. 4   South Warren  3     High Bowler - Chloe Tooley 193
                     BOYS - South Warren  6   Barren Co.  1   High Bowler - Kadyn Hargis  204

TUESDAY JANUARY 11
(GIRLS BASKETBALL)   Barren Co.  43   South Warren  30
                                         JV - Barren Co.  29   South Warren  19

(BOYS BASKETBALL)   Ohio Co.  59   Barren Co.  51
                                       JV - Barren Co. 51   Ohio Co.  32

(BOWLING) CO-ED   Barren Co.  6   Warren Central  1
                Boys High Bowler - Kadyn Hargis 207     Girls High Bowler - Chloe Tooley  204

MONDAY JANUARY 10
(GIRLS BASKETBALL)  Barren Co. 69   Owensboro Apollo  41
                                        JV - Barren Co.  30    Owensboro Apollo  27

SATURDAY JANUARY 8
(BOYS BASKETBALL)  Oldham Co.  53   Barren Co.  45

TUESDAY JANUARY 4
(BOYS BASKETBALL) Varsity - Barren Co.  71  Russellville  54
                                      JV - Barren Co.  40   Russellivlle  36

(BCMS BOYS BASKETBALL)  7TH - Bowling Green   45    Barren Co. 34
                                                 8TH - Bowling Green  44   Barren Co.  40

MONDAY JANUARY 3
(GIRLS BASKETBALL)  Central Hardin  55  Barren Co.  46
(BOYS BASKETBALL)  Central Hardin  62  Barren Co.  57

WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 29
(BOYS BASKETBALL) KSA Events Tournament Orlando FL - Monsignor Farrell Staten Island, KY 65  Barren Co.  38

TUESDAY DECEMBER 28
(BOYS BASKETBALL) KSA Events Tournament Orlando, FL - Keystone Academy PA   68   Barren Co.  32

MONDAY DECEMBER 27
(BOYS BASKETBALL) KSA Events Tournament  Orlando, FL -  Barren Co.  45    Lewis Center Olentangy, Ohio   38

TUESDAY DECEMBER 21
(GIRLS BASKETBALL)  Kentucky/Indiana Classic at Owensboro Sportscenter - Evansville Memorial  39   Barren Co.  27

MONDAY DECEMBER 20
(GIRLS BASKETBALL) Kentucky/Indiana Classic at Owensboro Sportscenter - Barren Co. 41  McLean Co. 22
                                                                                                       Newburgh Castle Indiana  49   Barren Co.  32

(BOYS BASKETBALL)  Freshmen - Barren Co.  52   Edmonson Co.  23
                                                 JV - Barren Co.  55   Edmonson Co.  37
                                                                  
FRIDAY DECEMBER 17
(GIRLS BASKETBALL)  Barren Co. 46  Allen Co.-Scottsville  34
(BOYS BASKETBALL)  Barren Co.  84   Allen Co.-Scottsville  35

THURSDAY DECEMBER 16
(GIRLS JV BASKETBALL)  Barren Co.  45   Allen Co.-Scottsville  13

(BOYS BASKETBALL)  Freshmen - Barren Co.  63   Allen Co.- Scottsville  16
                                                 JV -  Barren Co.  52  Allen Co.-Scottsville  25

TUESDAY DECEMBER 14
(BOYS BASKETBALL) Barren Co. 71  Caverna  49

(BCMS BOYS BASKETBALL) 7TH - Grayson Co.  42  Barren Co.  25
                                                 8TH - Barren Co.  38  Grayson Co.  34
      
SATURDAY  DECEMBER 11
(GIRLS BASKETBALL)  Somerset 58   Barren Co.  54
(BOYS BASKETBALL)  Madison Central  65   Barren Co.  54

(BCMS GIRLS BASKETBALL)  District Tournament -  Barren Co.  52  Monroe Co.  25
                                                   District Championship - Barren Co.  43     Glasgow  17
(BCMS BOYS BASKETBALL)  District Tournament - Monroe Co.  50   Barren Co.  44

FRIDAY DECEMBER 10
(GIRLS BASKETBALL)  Barren Co.  63   Monroe Co.  27
(BOYS BASKETBALL)    Barren Co.  72  Monroe CO.  43

THURSDAY DECEMBER 9
(GIRLS BASKETBALL)  FRESHMEN - Barren Co.  37    Monroe Co.  35 (OT) 
                                                    JV - Monroe Co. 50  Barren Co.  45  (2 OT)

(BOYS BASKETBALL)  FRESHMEN - Barren Co. 48  Monroe Co.  44
                                             JV - Barren Co.  68  Monroe Co.  42

(BCMS BOYS BASKETBALL) 7TH - Barren Co.  44   Cumberland Co.  33
                                                 8TH - Barren Co. 44  Cumberland Co.  32

TUESDAY DECEMBER 7
(GIRLS BASKETBALL) Barren Co.  64  Hopkinsville 42
(BOYS BASKETBALL)   Barren Co.  60   Hopkinsville 56

(GIRLS BOWLING) Barren Co. 7   Russell Co. 0    Top Bowler - Chloe Tooley  205
(BOYS BOWLING)  Russell Co.  6  Barren Co.  1   Top Bowler - Traiton Elsner  217

(BCMS BOYS BASKETBALL)  7TH - Barren Co.  51   Allen Co.  20
                                                  8TH - Barren Co.  55  Allen Co.  28

MONDAY DECEMBER 6
(BOYS BASKETBALL)  FRESHMEN  - Barren Co. 44  Bowling Green  42  (OT)
                                                 JV - Bowling Green  56    Barren Co.   43

(BCMS GIRLS BASKETBALL) 7TH - Barren Co.  38   Franklin-Simpson  12
                                                8TH - Barren Co.  56   Franklin-Simpson 11

(BCMS BOYS BASKETBALL)  7TH - Glasgow 43  Barren Co. 40   (3 OT)
                                                  8TH - Glasgow  39   Barren Co.  34
 
SATURDAY DECEMBER 4
(GIRLS BASKETBALL) 4TH REGION CHALLENGE AT BOWLING GREEN - Barren Co.  44  Metcalfe Co.  40
(BOYS BASKETBALL)  North Laurel  77  Barren Co.  40

FRIDAY DECEMBER 3
(GIRLS BASKETBALL)  Barren Co. 49   Elizabethtown  31
(BOYS BASKETBALL)  Barren Co.  58   Elizabethtown  47

THURSDAY DECEMBER 2
(BOYS BASKETBALL) FRESHMEN - Barren Co.  44  Glasgow 29
                                           JV - Barren Co.  58   Glasgow  49

(BCMS GIRLS BASKETBALL) 7TH - Glasgow  39   Barren Co.  36
                                                  8TH - Barren Co. 45  Glasgow 19

(GIRLS BOWLING) Barren Co.  6  Greenwood  1  - High Bowler Leah Crain 215
(BOYS BOWLING ) Greenwood  5  Barren Co. 2 - High Bowler Ryan Smith 204

TUESDAY NOVEMBER 30
(GIRLS BASKETBALL)  Barren Co. 62  Warren Central  17
(BOYS BASKETBALL) Warren Central 64  Barren Co. 55

(BCMS BOYS BASKETBALL)  7TH - South Warren  44  Barren Co.  22
                                                  8TH - South Warren  24  Barren Co. 18